Lt / En
Current  /  Future  /  Past  /  Triennial
'18  /  '17  /  '16  /  '15  /  '14  /  '13  /  '12  /  '11  /  '10  /  '09  /  '08  /  '07  /  '06  /  '05  /  '04  /  '03  /  '02  /  '01  /  '00  /  '99  /  '98  /  '97  /  '96  /  '95  /  '94  /  '93  /  '92
Georg Baselitz
I. 6 - II. 9
G. Adriani
Graphics 1965-1992 Organiser: IFA, Stuttgart
Gintaras Makarevicius
I. 12 - II. 12
Egle Rakauskaite New works
Algirdas Petrulis
I. 20 - II. 12
Paintings
Aurora 6 Biennial exhibition of young Nordic artists
II. 17 - III. 16
Berndt Arrell, Folke Edwards
Organiser: Centre of Nordic Art, Helsinki
MISFITS. 6th triennial exhibition of young Baltic artists
II. 17 - III. 16
Lolita Jablonskiene
5 Years to Lithuania`s Independence
III. 9 - III. 26
Photographs. ELTA
Man Ray
III. 24 - IV. 23
Agnes de Gouvion Saint-Cyr
Photographs and objects Organiser: French Ministry of Culture, AFAA
Print 95
III. 30 - IV.30
Organiser: Lithuanian Artists` Association, CAC
Jonas Maldziunas
IV. 5 - V. 7
Paintings on paper
Mikalojus Vilutis
IV. 14 - V. 14
Exhibition of works
V. 5 - VI. 4
Kestutis Kuizinas
Eight Commentaries
Jonas Svazas
V. 10 - VI. 4
Anniversary exhibition
Barbara Kasten 1982-1994
V. 19 - VI. 18
Photographs
Antanas Sutkus
V. 25 - VI. 11
Nostalgia for Bare Feet Photographs 1959-1979
Exhibition of Chicago-based artists Audrius Plioplys, Mary Strasevicius
VI. 16 - VII. 4
Danas Lapkus
Organiser: Balzek Museum of Lithuanian Culture
VI. 20 - VII. 23
Kestutis Kuizinas, G.R.M. ten Horn
Twelve artists from the Netherlands
1995: Lithuanian Art
VIII. 16 - X. 1
X. 16 - XI. 12
Raimundas Malasauskas and Sandra Skurvidaite
Soros CAC annual exhibition
Ramune Kmieliauskaite Dalia Matulaite Jolanta Teiserskyte
X. 20 - XI. 19
Rimtautas Gibavicius
X. 27 - XII. 10
Nam June Paik
XI. 17 - XI. 18
Monsters of Looks - Direction North-South 1980-1995. Video installation
Algimantas Stankevicius-Stankus
XI. 22 - XII. 31
Ricardas Vaitekunas
Paintings
XI. 27 - XII. 31
Field Organiser: British Council
Exhibition to mark the 50th Anniversary of M.K. Ciurlionis Art School
XII. 9 - XII. 31
Soft Form
XII. 20- I. 14
Thematic exhibition of applied art
Vytautas Valius
XII. 22 - I. 10
Paintings, prints Anniversary exhibition
BEHNISCH ET PARTNER (Vokietija). 1952-1993 architektūra.
V. 29 - VI. 26
'18  /  '17  /  '16  /  '15  /  '14  /  '13  /  '12  /  '11  /  '10  /  '09  /  '08  /  '07  /  '06  /  '05  /  '04  /  '03  /  '02  /  '01  /  '00  /  '99  /  '98  /  '97  /  '96  /  '95  /  '94  /  '93  /  '92
Calendar
Viktorija Rybakova, lecture on Geography of Senses
Robertas Narkus, performance Prospect Revenge
Edka Jarząb, Between the Walls, voice raising workshop
Festivalio „Nepatogus kinas“ seansai ŠMC kino salėje
Šiuolaikinio meno centro edukacinė programa rugsėjo – spalio mėnesiais
Typing the Future: A Film Programme curated by director Jurga Zabukaitė
Archive