Lt / En
Current  /  Future  /  Past  /  Triennial
'18  /  '17  /  '16  /  '15  /  '14  /  '13  /  '12  /  '11  /  '10  /  '09  /  '08  /  '07  /  '06  /  '05  /  '04  /  '03  /  '02  /  '01  /  '00  /  '99  /  '98  /  '97  /  '96  /  '95  /  '94  /  '93  /  '92
2000.I.14 - II.27
Organised by Moderna Museet and the CAC. Curator: Leif Wigh
Artists: Berenice Abbott, Eugene Atget, Guillaume Berggren, Julia Margaret Cameron, Imogen Cunningham, Robert Frank, Heinrich Kuhn, Werner Mantz, Nicola Percheid, J Pascal Sebah, Paul Strand, Edward Weston, Piet Zwart, and others.
2000.I.20 - II.27
Curator: Deimantas Narkevičius
2000.III.3 - IV.16
Curators: Paula Toppila, Raimundas Malasauskas
Artists: Martin Creed, Jyrki Siukonen, Eva Rothschild, Minna Haukka, Eran Schaerf, Gintaras Makarevicius.
2000.III.10 - IV.16
Curator: Jonas Valatkevicius
2000.III.16 - IV.16
Organiser: Andy Warhol Museum in Pittsburgh (USA), US State Department
2000.IV.21 - VI.05
Organised by the CAC and Lithuanian Artists' Association. Curator: Evaldas Stankevičius
2000.V.05 - VI.05
Installation.
2000.VI. 16 - VII. 30
2000.VI. 09 - VII. 30
Curator: Kathrin Becker
Artists: Academic Training Group, Arnis Balcus, Thomas Demand, Olafur Eliasson, Jens Haaning & Peter Land, Annika von Hausswolff, Pertii Kekarainen, Vladislav Mamyshev-Monro, Mariola Przyjemska, Mark Raidpere, Heli Rekula, Annica Karlsson Rixon, Torbjųrn Rųdland, Miron Schmückle, Anatolij Shuravlev,
2000.VII.12 - VIII. 27
Curator: Jonas Valatkevicius
2000.IX.14 - X.01
Artists: Valdas Ozarinskas & Aida Čeponytė, Audrius Bučas, Marina Bučienė, Gintaras Kuginys, Darius Čiuta, Ginas Stelbys, Modestas Šipyla, Tomas Rasiulis, Tomas Grunskis.
2000.VIII.11 - IX.24
Organisers: Goethe-Institut Vilnius and the CAC
2000.VII.28 - X.01
Curator: Donaldas Apanavicius
X.05 - XI.12
Kuratorius: Raimundas Malašauskas
2000.XI.30 - I.07
Curator: Jonas Valatkevicius
2000.XI.30 - I.07
Curators: Lolita Jablonskiene and Erika Grigoraviciene
Artists: Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Gabriele Basch, Aida Ceponyte / Valdas Ozarinskas, Rineke Dijkstra, Jan Hietala, Linas Jablonskis, Evaldas Jansas, Patricija Jurksaityte / Leila Kasputiene / Marius Puskunigis / Audronė Vaupsiene, Dainius Liskevicius, Ceslovas Lukenskas, Gintaras Makarevicius, Deimantas Narkevicius,
'18  /  '17  /  '16  /  '15  /  '14  /  '13  /  '12  /  '11  /  '10  /  '09  /  '08  /  '07  /  '06  /  '05  /  '04  /  '03  /  '02  /  '01  /  '00  /  '99  /  '98  /  '97  /  '96  /  '95  /  '94  /  '93  /  '92
Calendar
Viktorija Rybakova, lecture on Geography of Senses
Robertas Narkus, performance Prospect Revenge
Edka Jarząb, Between the Walls, voice raising workshop
Festivalio „Nepatogus kinas“ seansai ŠMC kino salėje
Šiuolaikinio meno centro edukacinė programa rugsėjo – spalio mėnesiais
Typing the Future: A Film Programme curated by director Jurga Zabukaitė
Archive