Lt / En
Current  /  Future  /  Past  /  Triennial
'18  /  '17  /  '16  /  '15  /  '14  /  '13  /  '12  /  '11  /  '10  /  '09  /  '08  /  '07  /  '06  /  '05  /  '04  /  '03  /  '02  /  '01  /  '00  /  '99  /  '98  /  '97  /  '96  /  '95  /  '94  /  '93  /  '92
Dispelling the Darkness
I. 10 - 26
Lithuanian Red Cross Society Children’s Drawing Competition
Kristina Gudonyte
I. 10 - 27
Paintings
Lisa Schmitz
I. 15 - II. 2
Installations
Saulius Paukstys
II. 7 - III. 1
Portraits
Violeta Gaidamaviciene - Kisieliene
II. 7 - 23
Graphics
Vincas Norkus
II. 10 - 23
Paintings
Republic Print Exhibition
II. 10 - III. 4
Saule Kisarauskiene
II. 10 - 23
Paintings, graphics
Vaidilute Gruseckaite
II. 28 - III. 15
Exhibition of works
Republic watercolour exhibition
III. 12 - IV. 12
Easter art exhibition
IV. 20 - V. 22
Forma Anthropologica
III. 18 - 29
Galina Bugajeva
III. 20 - IV. 5
Graphics
Group Pogonia
III. 26 - IV. 14
Paintings, graphics
Action and Image
IV. 2 - 22
Erika Grigoraviciene
Lithuanian art of the 7th-9th decades
Aldona Visockiene (ceramics), Antanas Visockis (watercolours)
IV. 9 - 30
Aloyzas Stasiulevicius
IV. 30 - V. 31
Paintings, drawings
Vilnius in the 19th Century
V. 20- VI. 12
Drawings and watercolours
Regardless of the Borders
V. 22 - VI. 12
Exhibition of Austrian and Lithuanian artists
Birute Stulgaite
VI. 5 - VII. 5
Metal plasticity
Good Evils (Vilnius Twelve)
VI. 8 - VI. 17
Paintings
Paulius Normantas
VII. 7 - VIII. 2
From Butan to Baltistan Photographs
Ruta Katiliute
VII. 12 - 29
Paintings
Republic exhibition
VII. 17 - VIII. 11
Ceramics, glass, metal, leather
Romanas Sirotskis
VII. 22 - VIII. 9
Graphics
Antanas Moncys
VII. 29 - VIII. 18
Sculpture
Juri Ojaver
VIII. 7 - 30
Sculpture
Algirdas Seskus
VIII. 12 - IX. 2
Paintings
Group Post Ars.
VIII. 14 - 24
Photo-documentation, projects, drawings, actions
Cizikas, Umbrasas, Zebenka
VIII. 21 - IX. 6
Paintings, objects
Dalia Matulaite
VIII. 28 - IX. 20
Legends. 91 VIII. Meditations
Lithuanian Textiles ‘92
VIII. 28 - IX. 20
Marius Jonutis.
IX. 3 - 27
Paintings, sculpture, graphics
ŠARUNAS SAUKA. 'Hell'.
IX. 5 - X.14
Ceramics from Panevezys Symposia
IX. 9 - 27
Jonas Gasiunas, Ricardas Nemeiksis
IX. 10 - X. 4
Paintings
Arunas Vaitkunas
IX. 25 - X. 25
Paintings
Danish and Baltic exhibition of applied art
IX. 25 - X. 25
Daniliauskaite (graphics), Daniliauskiene (cuttings)
IX. 30 - X. 18
Yngve Zakarias
X. 8 - XI. 1
Exhibition of works
Transfer -2
X. 17 - XI. 8
Valentinas Antanavicius
X. 21 - XI. 15
Graphics, drawings
Group 1
X. 30 - XI. 29
Raimundas Slizys
XI. 5 - 24
Paintings 1979-1992
Petras Repsys
XI. 11 - X. 15
Sculpture, graphics
Ilya Kabakov
XI. 18 - XII. 13
Tables Collection of Vladimir Tarasov
Multiple Memories
XII. 2 - 22
American graphics collection from the 1991 Ljubljana biennial
Group 24
XII. 4 - I. 3
Paintings, sculpture
Pornography
XII. 16 - I. 3
School of New Communication
French and Baltic
XII. 17 - 19
Festival of Video Art
'18  /  '17  /  '16  /  '15  /  '14  /  '13  /  '12  /  '11  /  '10  /  '09  /  '08  /  '07  /  '06  /  '05  /  '04  /  '03  /  '02  /  '01  /  '00  /  '99  /  '98  /  '97  /  '96  /  '95  /  '94  /  '93  /  '92
Calendar
Viktorija Rybakova, lecture on Geography of Senses
Robertas Narkus, performance Prospect Revenge
Edka Jarząb, Between the Walls, voice raising workshop
Festivalio „Nepatogus kinas“ seansai ŠMC kino salėje
Šiuolaikinio meno centro edukacinė programa rugsėjo – spalio mėnesiais
Typing the Future: A Film Programme curated by director Jurga Zabukaitė
Archive