Lt / En
Current  /  Future  /  Past  /  Triennial
'18  /  '17  /  '16  /  '15  /  '14  /  '13  /  '12  /  '11  /  '10  /  '09  /  '08  /  '07  /  '06  /  '05  /  '04  /  '03  /  '02  /  '01  /  '00  /  '99  /  '98  /  '97  /  '96  /  '95  /  '94  /  '93  /  '92
How to Become Happy
II. 3 - 28
Jonas Valatkevicius
II. 11 - III. 7
Wolfgang Storch
German theatre and art Organiser: IFA
Insecure
II. 19 - III. 14
Agne Gintalaite, Egle Rindzeviciute.
Works by the students of Vilnius Academy of Art
III. 5 - IV. 11
Raimundas Malasauskas
Retrospective
III. 27 - V. 5
Audun Eckhoff
Artists: Miroslaw Balka, Kjell Bjorgeengen, Per Inge Bjorlo, Anna Blume & Bernhard J. Blume, Christian Boltanski, Pier- Paolo Calzolari, Anne Karin Furunes, Dag Fyri, Mads Gamdrup, Nan Goldin, Jon Gundersen, Marianne Heske, Jannis Kounellis, Marie- Jo Lafontaine, Peter Land, Borre Larsen, Ida Lorentzen,
Alvar Aalto
IV. 9 - V. 9
Architecture, design Organiser: Alvar Aalto Museum
Katarzyna Kozyra
IV. 15 - V. 23
Lolita Jablonskiene
Bath. Video installation. Organisers: CAC, Soros CAC
V.12 - 26
Evaldas Stankevicius
Girl is Innocent
V. 14 - VI. 21
Ann Gallagher
Modern British Art Organiser: British Council
Augustinas Savickas
V. 26 - VI. 27
Anniversary painting exhibition
V. 28 - VI. 27
Deimantas Narkevicius
Paintings, photographs, video.
Sound + Image
VI. 4 - 27
Darius Gerasimavicius
Exhibition, seminar
Antanas Martinaitis
VII. 3 - VIII. 8
Raminta Jurenaite
Paintings
VII. 9 - VIII. 22
Jonas Valatkevicius, Lili Laxenaire, Eric Binnert
Projects by French artists
IX. 10 - X. 24
Kestutis Kuizinas, Raimundas Malasauskas, Deimantas Narkevicius, Evaldas Stankevicius, Jonas Valatkevicius
Existing and Non-Existing: John Batho (France)
XI. 5 - XII. 5
Ghost of the Red Estate: Count Benediktas Tiskevicius (1852-1935). Photographs Organiser: Niecephore Niepse Museum of Photography (France), AFAA, CAC
Vincas Kisarauskas
XI. 12 - I. 2
Retrospective
Flash
XI. 26 - I. 14
Music and Art. Video projections Coordinator: Raimundas Malasauskas
XI. 26 - I. 14
Algis Lankelis
Video presentation.
Luisa Lambri
XII. 9 - I. 9
Closed Space Photographs Organiser: NIFCA, CAC
'18  /  '17  /  '16  /  '15  /  '14  /  '13  /  '12  /  '11  /  '10  /  '09  /  '08  /  '07  /  '06  /  '05  /  '04  /  '03  /  '02  /  '01  /  '00  /  '99  /  '98  /  '97  /  '96  /  '95  /  '94  /  '93  /  '92
Calendar
Viktorija Rybakova, lecture on Geography of Senses
Robertas Narkus, performance Prospect Revenge
Edka Jarząb, Between the Walls, voice raising workshop
Festivalio „Nepatogus kinas“ seansai ŠMC kino salėje
Šiuolaikinio meno centro edukacinė programa rugsėjo – spalio mėnesiais
Typing the Future: A Film Programme curated by director Jurga Zabukaitė
Archive